ACM Digital Library
A full-text repository of papers from publications that have been published, co-published, or co-marketed by ACM and other publishers.
How to export to RefWorksApplied Science & Technology Full Text
Here you'll find articles on management, employment, and financial trends in the scientific and technological fields.
Computer Database
Use this database to find computer-related product introductions, news and reviews in areas such as hardware, software, electronics, engineering, communications and the application of technology.
Thanks to MeL /
How to export to RefWorksEngineering Village - Compendex
Compendex is the most comprehensive bibliographic database of scientific and technical engineering research available, covering all engineering disciplines. It includes millions of citations and abstracts from thousands of engineering journals and conference proceedings.
How to export to RefWorksGeneral Science Full Text
Covers everything from supernovas to marine pollution. Here you'll find articles from 160 journals and magazines from the United States and Great Britain.
IEEE Xplore
Full-text access to IEEE and IET journals, magazines, transactions, and annual conference proceedings. IEEE standards are also included. Coverage: 1988 to present; some content dating back to 1913.
How to export to RefWorksSAE Digital Library
Technical papers from the Society of Automotive Engineers, 1998-present
Science Direct
Full-text journals published by Elsevier; coverage is generally from 1995-present.
How to export to RefWorksScience Citation Index
Information on who has cited a specific article.
How to export to RefWorks
Scopus
Scopus is the largest abstract and citation database of peer-reviewed research literature with more than 20,500 titles from more than 5,000 international publishers. Scopus offers researchers a quick, easy and comprehensive resource to support their research needs in the scientific, technical, medical and social sciences fields and arts and humanities. It also contains tools that track, analyze and visualize scholarly work.