eBill | Webmail | SAIL
 

MKT 650 - International Marketing
International Markets
Global Market Information Database Access limited to OU students, faculty, and staff
International socioconomic data, including industry statistics, consumer behavior statistics, and country information.

MarketLine Access limited to OU students, faculty, and staff
Includes company and industry reports, country profiles, as well as market data and country statistics.

Article Databases
ABI/Inform Access limited to OU students, faculty, and staff
This database includes about 80% full-text articles from the business press, trade publications, academic journals, and newspapers (including full text of the Wall Street Journal). It is a great starting point for articles on broad business topics. How to export to RefWorks

Business Source Elite Access limited to OU students, faculty, and staff
Broad scope - includes academic journals, trade publications, magazines, books, market research reports, and product reviews. How to export to RefWorks

Wilson Business Full-Text Access limited to OU students, faculty, and staff
Contains abstracts to articles in business and economics journals and magazines. Includes some full-text articles.

LexisNexis Academic Universe Access limited to OU students, faculty, and staff
Full text access to many international newspapers and to financial and business information for specific companies.

Find Books
Kresge Library Catalog
You can use the library catalog to find books,  journals, government documents, dvds & videos, reference materials, and more.
MelCat
MeLCat is a statewide catalog that allows you to request materials at another library be sent to Kresge Library for you.
Library OneSearch
Find articles, books, etc...


RefWorks

Refworks allows you to create a personal database of references and automatically generate formatted bibliographies for your projects.

Library Contact
Picture: Mariela Hristova

Mariela Hristova
Assistant Professor
gunn@oakland.edu
248.370.2464

I am happy to help with your research during the summer. The best way to reach me is by email.

Oakland University

Oakland University, Kresge Library
2200 N Squirrel Rd., Rochester, MI 48309
(248) 370 - 4426
 

Check out Kresge Library on Facebook Follow Kresge Library on Twitter Check out the Kresge Library mobile website